2011 BEACH CITY 5K RUN & WALK

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

9:00AM

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net






Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                  Age S City               St Time     Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== === = ================== == ======== ===== 
    1   1/4      1/83     689 Ridge Robinson         23 M Athens             OH 14:41.64  4:44 
    2   2/4      2/83     584 Andrew Carnes          24 M Kent               OH 14:48.89  4:47 
    3   1/7      3/83     726 John Rice              28 M Wooster            OH 16:54.65  5:27 
    4   1/11     4/83     721 Chip Wilson            40 M North Canton       OH 17:17.93  5:35 
    5   1/10     5/83     566 Tom Adamich            45 M New Philadelphia   OH 18:24.86  5:56 
    6   1/7      6/83     616 Ray Fryan              51 M Massillon          OH 18:31.55  5:58 
    7   1/9      7/83     730 John Soehnlen          31 M East Sparta        OH 18:35.44  6:00 
    8   1/13     1/75     723 Beth Woodward          36 F Orrville           OH 18:38.83  6:01 
    9   2/7      8/83     650 Dan Kuzma              29 M Youngstown         OH 18:44.65  6:02 
   10   2/10     9/83     636 Tony Howman            46 M Orrville           OH 19:02.99  6:08 
   11   1/8     10/83     573 Kirk Askren            37 M Navarre            OH 19:06.86  6:10 
   12   1/3     11/83     651 Ron Legg               66 M Beach City         OH 19:26.75  6:16 
   13   2/9     12/83     591 Joel Crites            32 M North Canton       OH 19:41.69  6:21 
   14   1/9      2/75     611 Teresa Ferguson        43 F Akron              OH 19:47.50  6:23 
   15   1/3     13/83     585 Robbie Chipka          17 M Wooster            OH 20:24.00  6:34 
   16   1/9     14/83     720 Jim Wilhelm            55 M Louisville         OH 20:36.36  6:38 
   17   3/4     15/83     686 Markus Reynolds        19 M North Canton       OH 20:56.48  6:45 
   18   3/10    16/83     676 John Picard            48 M Canton             OH 21:44.95  7:01 
   19   3/7     17/83     630 Eric Harvey            26 M Canton             OH 21:59.16  7:05 
   20   4/10    18/83     627 Brian Gladysz          46 M Louisville         OH 22:31.46  7:15 
   21   1/4     19/83     577 Jon Bixler             73 M Painesville        OH 22:35.70  7:17 
   22   1/11     3/75     661 Maggie Miklos          26 F New Philadelphia   OH 22:44.57  7:20 
   23   2/8     20/83     719 Daniel Welch           37 M Perrysburg         OH 22:59.26  7:24 
   24   2/11    21/83     567 Chris Aegerter         43 M Massillon          OH 23:34.22  7:36 
   25   5/10    22/83     586 Robert Chipka          48 M Wooster            OH 23:35.88  7:36 
   26   2/11     4/75     700 Brittany Siroki        27 F Canton             OH 23:38.77  7:37 
   27   6/10    23/83     659 Scott McPeek           45 M Canton             OH 23:41.18  7:38 
   28   3/9     24/83     714 Edward Thomas          34 M Dover              OH 23:43.11  7:39 
   29   3/8     25/83     605 Mossor Eric            36 M Carrollton         OH 23:46.28  7:40 
   30   2/9     26/83     713 Patrick Tanney         58 M Wooster            OH 23:48.65  7:40 
   31   2/7     27/83     724 Doug Patton            54 M Wooster            OH 23:55.87  7:43 
   32   4/8     28/83     707 Michael Soehnlen       37 M Dalton             OH 23:56.25  7:43 
   33   3/11     5/75     653 Elizabeth Marchand     26 F Sandusky           OH 24:00.29  7:44 
   34   1/12     6/75     715 Mandy Tucker           30 F Youngstown         OH 24:15.35  7:49 
   35   3/7     29/83     692 Rick Savage            51 M Beach City         OH 24:24.24  7:52 
   36   2/9      7/75     568 Jackie Aegerter        42 F Massillon          OH 24:25.91  7:52 
   37   5/8     30/83     702 Daniel Snyder          38 M Akron              OH 24:27.57  7:53 
   38   1/6      8/75     615 Peggy Fryan            51 F Massillon          OH 24:28.36  7:53 
   39   3/11    31/83     667 Lavon Miller           44 M Walnut Creek       OH 24:31.95  7:54 
   40   4/11    32/83     688 Jeff Robinson          42 M Uniontown          OH 24:32.37  7:54 
   41   1/1     33/83     712 Kenneth Symensma       64 M Canton             OH 24:38.22  7:56 
   42   3/9      9/75     575 Sonda Bates            41 F Newcomerstown      OH 24:38.30  7:56 
   43   1/8     10/75     579 Renee Brenner          58 F Canton             OH 24:44.98  7:58 
   44   7/10    34/83     681 Scott Price            48 M Wooster            OH 24:53.81  8:01 
   45   2/3     35/83     587 Bob Chittenden         68 M Wooster            OH 24:57.95  8:03 
   46   5/11    36/83     580 Rob Brown              43 M New Philadelphia   OH 25:07.63  8:06 
   47   2/8     11/75     654 Kathy Marchand         57 F Massillon          OH 25:08.30  8:06 
   48   6/8     37/83     598 David Ebel             36 M Cuyahoga Falls     OH 25:12.63  8:07 
   49   4/9     38/83     732 Brian Sampsel          32 M Farmersville       OH 25:18.26  8:09 
   50   5/9     39/83     642 Justin Kilchenmann     30 M Naperville         IL 25:22.27  8:10 
   51   1/3     12/75     706 Megan Soehnlen         12 F Dalton             OH 25:27.14  8:12 
   52   7/8     40/83     599 Bill Edie              38 M Dover              OH 25:33.78  8:14 
   53   4/4     41/83     666 Kris Miller            22 M Beach City         OH 25:34.05  8:14 
   54   2/4     42/83     572 Fred Ashbaugh          71 M Cuyahoga Falls     OH 25:35.16  8:15 
   55   2/12    13/75     698 Sara Schott            30 F Navarre            OH 25:40.41  8:16 
   56   3/12    14/75     652 Samantha Lipovsky      33 F Barberton          OH 25:41.09  8:17 
   57   4/7     43/83     625 Mike Gintz             52 M Mineral City       OH 25:45.19  8:18 
   58   4/7     44/83     708 Hanson Sponseller      27 M New Philadelphia   OH 25:59.05  8:22 
   59   3/9     45/83     731 Ronald Greenland       56 M Dover              OH 26:05.44  8:24 
   60   1/2     15/75     634 Shanalay Healey        24 F Scio               OH 26:54.09  8:40 
   61   4/12    16/75     664 Jennifer Miller        32 F New Philadelphia   OH 26:57.50  8:41 
   62   8/10    46/83     620 Scott Gerber           45 M Beach City         OH 27:06.36  8:44 
   63   4/9     47/83     593 Dennis Deering         56 M North Canton       OH 27:10.69  8:45 
   64   6/11    48/83     639 Mar Jacobs             43 M Beach City         OH 27:18.93  8:48 
   65   5/9     49/83     733 Jack Dooling           58 M Dover              OH 27:22.70  8:49 
   66   6/9     50/83     673 Thomas Murphy          58 M Dover              OH 27:24.59  8:50 
   67   3/3     51/83     701 Robert Smith           69 M Port Washington    OH 27:26.38  8:50 
   68   2/13    17/75     693 Brandi Schafer         35 F Canton             OH 27:26.55  8:50 
   69   5/12    18/75     610 Karla Ferguson         31 F Massillon          OH 27:35.53  8:53 
   70   4/11    19/75     677 Danielle Posey         27 F Wilmot             OH 27:42.94  8:56 
   71   5/7     52/83     704 Steven Snyder          29 M Canal Fulton       OH 27:44.01  8:56 
   72   6/12    20/75     635 Melissa Hinojosa       33 F Canton             OH 27:45.11  8:56 
   73   3/13    21/75     725 Valerie Hershberger    39 F Sugarcreek         OH 27:47.49  8:57 
   74   3/4     53/83     576 Jerry Beheler          70 M Alliance           OH 27:49.92  8:58 
   75   7/12    22/75     674 Kristi Murray          30 F Louisville         OH 27:52.20  8:59 
   76   7/11    54/83     606 Adam Ernst             40 M Bolivar            OH 27:58.28  9:01 
   77   4/9     23/75     581 Jan Bryan              42 F Dover              OH 28:04.46  9:03 
   78   2/6     24/75     633 Mary Head              53 F Carrollton         OH 28:18.26  9:07 
   79   5/11    25/75     588 Sonia Clinton          28 F Dover              OH 28:19.43  9:07 
   80   6/11    26/75     592 Sarah Dean             28 F Cadiz              OH 28:26.04  9:10 
   81   8/11    55/83     645 Dan Kloha              44 M Beach City         OH 28:28.77  9:10 
   82   4/13    27/75     590 Laura Cowles           38 F Canton             OH 28:31.21  9:11 
   83   7/11    28/75     609 Sarah Fahrni           29 F Wilmot             OH 28:31.98  9:12 
   84   1/6     29/75     612 Mary Fetzer            48 F Creston            OH 28:41.79  9:15 
   85   6/9     56/83     736 Joe Heatwole           31 M Dalton             OH 28:58.57  9:20 
   86   7/9     57/83     663 Jake Miller            32 M New Philadelphia   OH 29:02.20  9:21 
   87   3/8     30/75     596 Laurie Dickerhoff      59 F Canton             OH 29:09.40  9:24 
   88   4/8     31/75     607 Therese Esmont         56 F North Canton       OH 29:19.21  9:27 
   89   5/8     32/75     589 Karen Coughlin         57 F North Canton       OH 29:21.96  9:28 
   90   2/6     33/75     626 Rose Gintz             49 F Mineral City       OH 29:42.66  9:34 
   91   7/9     58/83     648 Mark Kobelt            58 M Canton             OH 30:02.69  9:41 
   92   8/12    34/75     737 Heather Heatwole       31 F Dalton             OH 30:04.11  9:41 
   93   5/7     59/83     571 Butch Almasy           52 M East Sparta        OH 30:19.86  9:46 
   94   8/11    35/75     629 Tiffany Harper         27 F North Lawrence     OH 30:23.57  9:47 
   95   3/6     36/75     570 Ann Almasy             49 F East Sparta        OH 30:36.19  9:51 
   96   5/13    37/75     717 Mary Kay Walker        36 F Akron              OH 30:40.65  9:53 
   97   5/9     38/75     709 Kris Stewart           42 F Uniontown          OH 30:55.99  9:58 
   98   3/6     39/75     699 Pam Scott              50 F Canton             OH 31:02.30 10:00 
   99   8/9     60/83     711 Devon Stutzman         33 M Millersburg        OH 31:07.49 10:02 
  100   9/12    40/75     722 Lauren Woods           30 F Orrville           OH 31:11.70 10:03 
  101   1/3     61/83     679 Jagger Price            8 M Beach City         OH 31:13.15 10:03 
  102   4/6     41/75     687 Debbie Risher          47 F Canton             OH 31:13.56 10:04 
  103   9/11    42/75     671 Karen Mullet           25 F Sugarcreek         OH 31:22.52 10:06 
  104   9/10    62/83     729 Joe Klamic             46 M Wooster            OH 31:28.52 10:08 
  105   9/9     63/83     678 David Price            30 M Beach City         OH 31:32.90 10:10 
  106   6/13    43/75     684 Aarthi Rao             36 F Uniontown          OH 31:49.68 10:15 
  107  10/10    64/83     614 Michael Franklin       48 M Brewster           OH 31:55.72 10:17 
  108   6/9     44/75     649 Joyce Krebs            41 F Fredericksburg     OH 31:59.01 10:18 
  109   7/9     45/75     631 Kelly Haubert          43 F Massillon          OH 32:09.51 10:22 
  110   5/6     46/75     691 Teresa Russell         45 F North Canton       OH 32:09.94 10:22 
  111   1/1     47/75     685 Annette Repass         60 F Ravenna            OH 32:15.48 10:23 
  112   8/9     65/83     710 Fred Strickling        57 M Canton             OH 32:23.39 10:26 
  113   8/8     66/83     617 Dennis Garren          36 M Canton             OH 32:46.42 10:33 
  114   2/3     48/75     618 Elizabeth Garren       12 F Canton             OH 32:46.81 10:34 
  115   6/7     67/83     665 Keith Miller           29 M Canton             OH 32:55.99 10:36 
  116   1/1     49/75     569 Sandra Aegerter        69 F Massillon          OH 33:08.96 10:41 
  117   6/7     68/83     655 Tom Marchand           53 M Massillon          OH 33:45.28 10:52 
  118   7/13    50/75     683 Sheila Raber           38 F Beach City         OH 34:21.69 11:04 
  119   2/2     51/75     641 Ina Keim               24 F Dundee             OH 35:09.17 11:19 
  120   6/8     52/75     705 Becky Soehnlen         59 F Beach City         OH 35:58.31 11:35 
  121   1/1     53/75     637 Emily Jacobs           17 F Beach City         OH 35:58.36 11:35 
  122   6/6     54/75     640 Tia Jameson            45 F Brewster           OH 36:11.80 11:40 
  123   8/13    55/75     578 Jenna Bouhall          36 F Akron              OH 36:32.83 11:46 
  124   1/4     69/83     680 Jordan Price           10 M Beach City         OH 36:47.62 11:51 
  125   2/4     70/83     728 Dylan Pohovey          10 M Brewster           OH 36:55.17 11:53 
  126   9/13    56/75     582 Maryann Bryant         36 F Massillon          OH 37:32.48 12:05 
  127   9/9     71/83     662 Greg Miller            55 M Canton             OH 37:39.84 12:08 
  128  10/12    57/75     600 Barkan Elizabeth       30 F Massillon          OH 38:02.92 12:15 
  129   2/3     72/83     670 Alex Mullet            16 M Sugarcreek         OH 38:10.07 12:18 
  130   3/4     73/83     735 Kyle Thomas            13 M Dover              OH 38:27.52 12:23 
  131   9/11    74/83     632 John Haubert           43 M Massillon          OH 38:32.55 12:25 
  132   1/2     58/75     656 Judy Martinez          72 F North Canton       OH 38:45.16 12:29 
  133   4/4     75/83     624 Noah Gill              10 M Beach City         OH 38:56.42 12:33 
  134  10/13    59/75     638 Kimmie Jacobs          38 F Beach City         OH 39:10.91 12:37 
  135   3/3     60/75     643 Alexia Kloha           13 F Beach City         OH 39:45.89 12:48 
  136   2/3     76/83     718 Zach Walker             6 M Akron              OH 39:55.95 12:52 
  137  11/13    61/75     672 Rosanna Mullet         38 F Sugarcreek         OH 40:01.66 12:54 
  138  10/11    77/83     716 Mark Walker            42 M Akron              OH 40:06.05 12:55 
  139  12/13    62/75     695 Tonya Scheibel         39 F Orrville           OH 40:10.39 12:56 
  140   2/2     63/75     727 Annette Skello         74 F Akron              OH 40:10.57 12:56 
  141  11/11    78/83     694 Daniel Scheibel        41 M Orrville           OH 40:10.80 12:56 
  142  10/11    64/75     594 Megan Deering          25 F Canton             OH 40:22.14 13:00 
  143   3/3     79/83     647 Quaid Kloha            15 M Beach City         OH 40:24.15 13:01 
  144   8/9     65/75     644 Coletta Kloha          42 F Beach City         OH 40:24.25 13:01 
  145   7/8     66/75     734 Sally Dooling          59 F Dover              OH 40:51.66 13:10 
  146   3/3     80/83     623 Luke Gill               8 M Beach City         OH 46:08.76 14:52 
  147  13/13    67/75     682 Terri Price            38 F Dover              OH 46:40.91 15:02 
  148  11/11    68/75     668 Ashley Mohn            27 F Massillon          OH 47:35.55 15:20 
  149   7/7     81/83     669 Kurt Mohn              27 M Massillon          OH 47:35.56 15:20 
  150  11/12    69/75     621 Jessica Gill           30 F West Salem         OH 50:45.64 16:21 
  151   4/6     70/75     602 Pamela Ellwood         51 F Uniontown          OH 53:33.16 17:15 
  152   8/8     71/75     595 Vickie Deering         56 F North Canton       OH 53:33.94 17:15 
  153   7/7     82/83     601 John Ellwood           51 M Uniontown          OH 53:36.34 17:16 
  154   9/9     72/75     738 Christina Scott        40 F Lewis Center       OH 54:04.20 17:25 
  155   5/6     73/75     697 Georgie Schott         52 F Beach City         OH 54:05.06 17:25 
  156  12/12    74/75     739 Jodi Lebernight        34 F Granville          OH 54:06.28 17:25 
  157   4/4     83/83     604 Vaughn Erb             87 M Beach City         OH 57:25.58 18:30 
  158   6/6     75/75     703 Karen Snyder           53 F Beach City         OH 57:33.72 18:32