2011 BEACH CITY 5K RUN & WALK

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

9:00AM

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net






AWARDS LIST

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS


Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   723 Beth Woodward          36 Orrville           OH 18:38.83 
    2   611 Teresa Ferguson        43 Akron              OH 19:47.50 
    3   661 Maggie Miklos          26 New Philadelphia   OH 22:44.57 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS


Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   689 Ridge Robinson         23 Athens             OH 14:41.64 
    2   584 Andrew Carnes          24 Kent               OH 14:48.89 
    3   726 John Rice              28 Wooster            OH 16:54.65 

FEMALE MASTERS 40-49 WINNER

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   568 Jackie Aegerter        42 Massillon          OH 24:25.91 

MALE MASTERS 40-49 WINNER

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   721 Chip Wilson            40 North Canton       OH 17:17.93 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50-59 WINNER

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   615 Peggy Fryan            51 Massillon          OH 24:28.36 

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50-59 WINNER

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   616 Ray Fryan              51 Massillon          OH 18:31.55 

FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS 60-99 WINNER

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   685 Annette Repass         60 Ravenna            OH 32:15.48 

MALE SENIOR MASTERS 60-99 WINNER

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   651 Ron Legg               66 Beach City         OH 19:26.75 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   679 Jagger Price            8 Beach City         OH 31:13.15 
    2   718 Zach Walker             6 Akron              OH 39:55.95 
    3   623 Luke Gill               8 Beach City         OH 46:08.76 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   706 Megan Soehnlen         12 Dalton             OH 25:27.14 
    2   618 Elizabeth Garren       12 Canton             OH 32:46.81 
    3   643 Alexia Kloha           13 Beach City         OH 39:45.89 

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   680 Jordan Price           10 Beach City         OH 36:47.62 
    2   728 Dylan Pohovey          10 Brewster           OH 36:55.17 
    3   735 Kyle Thomas            13 Dover              OH 38:27.52 
    4   624 Noah Gill              10 Beach City         OH 38:56.42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   637 Emily Jacobs           17 Beach City         OH 35:58.36 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   585 Robbie Chipka          17 Wooster            OH 20:24.00 
    2   670 Alex Mullet            16 Sugarcreek         OH 38:10.07 
    3   647 Quaid Kloha            15 Beach City         OH 40:24.15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   634 Shanalay Healey        24 Scio               OH 26:54.09 
    2   641 Ina Keim               24 Dundee             OH 35:09.17 

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   686 Markus Reynolds        19 North Canton       OH 20:56.48 
    2   666 Kris Miller            22 Beach City         OH 25:34.05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   700 Brittany Siroki        27 Canton             OH 23:38.77 
    2   653 Elizabeth Marchand     26 Sandusky           OH 24:00.29 
    3   677 Danielle Posey         27 Wilmot             OH 27:42.94 
    4   588 Sonia Clinton          28 Dover              OH 28:19.43 
    5   592 Sarah Dean             28 Cadiz              OH 28:26.04 
    6   609 Sarah Fahrni           29 Wilmot             OH 28:31.98 
    7   629 Tiffany Harper         27 North Lawrence     OH 30:23.57 
    8   671 Karen Mullet           25 Sugarcreek         OH 31:22.52 
    9   594 Megan Deering          25 Canton             OH 40:22.14 
   10   668 Ashley Mohn            27 Massillon          OH 47:35.55 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   650 Dan Kuzma              29 Youngstown         OH 18:44.65 
    2   630 Eric Harvey            26 Canton             OH 21:59.16 
    3   708 Hanson Sponseller      27 New Philadelphia   OH 25:59.05 
    4   704 Steven Snyder          29 Canal Fulton       OH 27:44.01 
    5   665 Keith Miller           29 Canton             OH 32:55.99 
    6   669 Kurt Mohn              27 Massillon          OH 47:35.56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   715 Mandy Tucker           30 Youngstown         OH 24:15.35 
    2   698 Sara Schott            30 Navarre            OH 25:40.41 
    3   652 Samantha Lipovsky      33 Barberton          OH 25:41.09 
    4   664 Jennifer Miller        32 New Philadelphia   OH 26:57.50 
    5   610 Karla Ferguson         31 Massillon          OH 27:35.53 
    6   635 Melissa Hinojosa       33 Canton             OH 27:45.11 
    7   674 Kristi Murray          30 Louisville         OH 27:52.20 
    8   737 Heather Heatwole       31 Dalton             OH 30:04.11 
    9   722 Lauren Woods           30 Orrville           OH 31:11.70 
   10   600 Barkan Elizabeth       30 Massillon          OH 38:02.92 
   11   621 Jessica Gill           30 West Salem         OH 50:45.64 
   12   739 Jodi Lebernight        34 Granville          OH 54:06.28 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   730 John Soehnlen          31 East Sparta        OH 18:35.44 
    2   591 Joel Crites            32 North Canton       OH 19:41.69 
    3   714 Edward Thomas          34 Dover              OH 23:43.11 
    4   732 Brian Sampsel          32 Farmersville       OH 25:18.26 
    5   642 Justin Kilchenmann     30 Naperville         IL 25:22.27 
    6   736 Joe Heatwole           31 Dalton             OH 28:58.57 
    7   663 Jake Miller            32 New Philadelphia   OH 29:02.20 
    8   711 Devon Stutzman         33 Millersburg        OH 31:07.49 
    9   678 David Price            30 Beach City         OH 31:32.90 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   693 Brandi Schafer         35 Canton             OH 27:26.55 
    2   725 Valerie Hershberger    39 Sugarcreek         OH 27:47.49 
    3   590 Laura Cowles           38 Canton             OH 28:31.21 
    4   717 Mary Kay Walker        36 Akron              OH 30:40.65 
    5   684 Aarthi Rao             36 Uniontown          OH 31:49.68 
    6   683 Sheila Raber           38 Beach City         OH 34:21.69 
    7   578 Jenna Bouhall          36 Akron              OH 36:32.83 
    8   582 Maryann Bryant         36 Massillon          OH 37:32.48 
    9   638 Kimmie Jacobs          38 Beach City         OH 39:10.91 
   10   672 Rosanna Mullet         38 Sugarcreek         OH 40:01.66 
   11   695 Tonya Scheibel         39 Orrville           OH 40:10.39 
   12   682 Terri Price            38 Dover              OH 46:40.91 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   573 Kirk Askren            37 Navarre            OH 19:06.86 
    2   719 Daniel Welch           37 Perrysburg         OH 22:59.26 
    3   605 Mossor Eric            36 Carrollton         OH 23:46.28 
    4   707 Michael Soehnlen       37 Dalton             OH 23:56.25 
    5   702 Daniel Snyder          38 Akron              OH 24:27.57 
    6   598 David Ebel             36 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 25:12.63 
    7   599 Bill Edie              38 Dover              OH 25:33.78 
    8   617 Dennis Garren          36 Canton             OH 32:46.42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   575 Sonda Bates            41 Newcomerstown      OH 24:38.30 
    2   581 Jan Bryan              42 Dover              OH 28:04.46 
    3   709 Kris Stewart           42 Uniontown          OH 30:55.99 
    4   649 Joyce Krebs            41 Fredericksburg     OH 31:59.01 
    5   631 Kelly Haubert          43 Massillon          OH 32:09.51 
    6   644 Coletta Kloha          42 Beach City         OH 40:24.25 
    7   738 Christina Scott        40 Lewis Center       OH 54:04.20 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   567 Chris Aegerter         43 Massillon          OH 23:34.22 
    2   667 Lavon Miller           44 Walnut Creek       OH 24:31.95 
    3   688 Jeff Robinson          42 Uniontown          OH 24:32.37 
    4   580 Rob Brown              43 New Philadelphia   OH 25:07.63 
    5   639 Mar Jacobs             43 Beach City         OH 27:18.93 
    6   606 Adam Ernst             40 Bolivar            OH 27:58.28 
    7   645 Dan Kloha              44 Beach City         OH 28:28.77 
    8   632 John Haubert           43 Massillon          OH 38:32.55 
    9   716 Mark Walker            42 Akron              OH 40:06.05 
   10   694 Daniel Scheibel        41 Orrville           OH 40:10.80 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   612 Mary Fetzer            48 Creston            OH 28:41.79 
    2   626 Rose Gintz             49 Mineral City       OH 29:42.66 
    3   570 Ann Almasy             49 East Sparta        OH 30:36.19 
    4   687 Debbie Risher          47 Canton             OH 31:13.56 
    5   691 Teresa Russell         45 North Canton       OH 32:09.94 
    6   640 Tia Jameson            45 Brewster           OH 36:11.80 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   566 Tom Adamich            45 New Philadelphia   OH 18:24.86 
    2   636 Tony Howman            46 Orrville           OH 19:02.99 
    3   676 John Picard            48 Canton             OH 21:44.95 
    4   627 Brian Gladysz          46 Louisville         OH 22:31.46 
    5   586 Robert Chipka          48 Wooster            OH 23:35.88 
    6   659 Scott McPeek           45 Canton             OH 23:41.18 
    7   681 Scott Price            48 Wooster            OH 24:53.81 
    8   620 Scott Gerber           45 Beach City         OH 27:06.36 
    9   729 Joe Klamic             46 Wooster            OH 31:28.52 
   10   614 Michael Franklin       48 Brewster           OH 31:55.72 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   633 Mary Head              53 Carrollton         OH 28:18.26 
    2   699 Pam Scott              50 Canton             OH 31:02.30 
    3   602 Pamela Ellwood         51 Uniontown          OH 53:33.16 
    4   697 Georgie Schott         52 Beach City         OH 54:05.06 
    5   703 Karen Snyder           53 Beach City         OH 57:33.72 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   724 Doug Patton            54 Wooster            OH 23:55.87 
    2   692 Rick Savage            51 Beach City         OH 24:24.24 
    3   625 Mike Gintz             52 Mineral City       OH 25:45.19 
    4   571 Butch Almasy           52 East Sparta        OH 30:19.86 
    5   655 Tom Marchand           53 Massillon          OH 33:45.28 
    6   601 John Ellwood           51 Uniontown          OH 53:36.34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   579 Renee Brenner          58 Canton             OH 24:44.98 
    2   654 Kathy Marchand         57 Massillon          OH 25:08.30 
    3   596 Laurie Dickerhoff      59 Canton             OH 29:09.40 
    4   607 Therese Esmont         56 North Canton       OH 29:19.21 
    5   589 Karen Coughlin         57 North Canton       OH 29:21.96 
    6   705 Becky Soehnlen         59 Beach City         OH 35:58.31 
    7   734 Sally Dooling          59 Dover              OH 40:51.66 
    8   595 Vickie Deering         56 North Canton       OH 53:33.94 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   720 Jim Wilhelm            55 Louisville         OH 20:36.36 
    2   713 Patrick Tanney         58 Wooster            OH 23:48.65 
    3   731 Ronald Greenland       56 Dover              OH 26:05.44 
    4   593 Dennis Deering         56 North Canton       OH 27:10.69 
    5   733 Jack Dooling           58 Dover              OH 27:22.70 
    6   673 Thomas Murphy          58 Dover              OH 27:24.59 
    7   648 Mark Kobelt            58 Canton             OH 30:02.69 
    8   710 Fred Strickling        57 Canton             OH 32:23.39 
    9   662 Greg Miller            55 Canton             OH 37:39.84 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   712 Kenneth Symensma       64 Canton             OH 24:38.22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   569 Sandra Aegerter        69 Massillon          OH 33:08.96 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   587 Bob Chittenden         68 Wooster            OH 24:57.95 
    2   701 Robert Smith           69 Port Washington    OH 27:26.38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   656 Judy Martinez          72 North Canton       OH 38:45.16 
    2   727 Annette Skello         74 Akron              OH 40:10.57 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======== 
    1   577 Jon Bixler             73 Painesville        OH 22:35.70 
    2   572 Fred Ashbaugh          71 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 25:35.16 
    3   576 Jerry Beheler          70 Alliance           OH 27:49.92 
    4   604 Vaughn Erb             87 Beach City         OH 57:25.58