2012 PROJECT HOMELESS CONNECT 5K RUN

Benefitting Project Homeless Connect

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2012

9:00 AM

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net




AWARDS LIST

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS


Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  2030 Nicole Gareri         32 Uniontown          OH 21:39.3 
    2  1929 Carrie Reed           45 Massilon           OH 21:51.0 
    3  1967 Tina Spelman          37 Kent               OH 22:19.2 
    4  1984 Julie Vogt            44 Wadsworth          OH 23:07.2 
    5  1941 Shannon Schmitt       41 Doylestown         OH 23:19.5 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS


Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   918 Curt Bachus           47 Akron              OH 16:47.3 
    2  2026 Erik Vogtmann         25 Norton             OH 18:22.2 
    3   919 Donny Bailey          39 Kent               OH 19:00.5 
    4  1975 Ryan Tatton           13 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 19:23.4 
    5  1969 George Stoll          53 Akron              OH 19:44.2 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1949 Elaina Sheeler         9 Mogadore           OH 35:46.2 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1909 Sam Nicodemus         11 Wadsworth          OH 25:30.1 
    2  1961 Brandon Snyder         8 Uniontown          OH 25:57.2 
    3  1926 Adam Quinn             8 Wadsworth          OH 39:39.5 
    4  1025 Jackson Hunger         6 Akron              OH 45:28.8 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  2040 Lauren Griggy         13 Akron              OH 27:32.3 
    2  2007 Brighid Woods         15 Silver Lake        OH 30:40.8 
    3  1986 Casey Wandling        13 Akron              OH 31:28.6 
    4   952 Leah Csaky            13 Akron              OH 46:56.1 

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  2020 Collin Bennett        15 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 26:23.7 
    2  1928 Colin Quinn           12 Wadsworth          OH 32:08.4 
    3  1033 Brandon Jones         12 Akron              OH 43:58.3 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1992 Kendra Weekley        19 Broadview Heights  OH 25:15.2 
    2  2049 Liz Sain              19 Stow               OH 27:20.2 
    3  2050 Erin Waples           18 Mogadore           OH 29:51.9 
    4  1965 Robin Sommers         16 Uniontown          OH 33:40.5 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1046 Maggie Knisley        21 North Canton       OH 26:02.1 
    2  1938 Melinda Scarpiti      23 Kent               OH 26:05.5 
    3   998 Samantha Green        24 Mogadore           OH 27:58.9 
    4  1937 Carolyn Sako          24 Medina             OH 29:08.0 
    5  1041 Stephanie Kilper      22 Stow               OH 35:54.3 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1982 John Tuggle           24 Uniontown          OH 27:33.2 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1923 Abby Prentice         25 Akron              OH 23:21.1 
    2  2017 Ashley Chitwood       29 Akron              OH 25:42.6 
    3   966 Zara Doolittle        28 Akron              OH 28:15.0 
    4  1070 Megan Masters         28 Macedonia          OH 28:22.9 
    5  1906 Mallory Neal          25 Akron              OH 29:49.2 
    6  1045 Kristy King           27 Stow               OH 30:43.2 
    7  2027 Deanna Tuggle         25 Uniontown          OH 31:48.9 
    8  1901 Katrina Morrison      29 Uniontown          OH 31:54.4 
    9   992 Jackie Geml           27 Brunswick          OH 36:46.0 
   10  1039 Erin Kilgore          29 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 41:49.5 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1985 Jonn Volcansek        25 Medina             OH 28:23.2 
    2  1038 Adam Kilgore          29 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 41:49.3 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1983 Stephanie Ulery       34 Akron              OH 25:33.8 
    2  1010 Nickie Hayden         32 Ravenna            OH 25:48.3 
    3  2053 Betsy Hertsechuk      34 Wadsworth          OH 27:12.0 
    4  1914 Sarah Nosky           33 Massillon          OH 29:25.1 
    5  1918 Kristen Perv          34 Doylestown         OH 31:20.0 
    6  1077 Kristina McGrath      34 Wadsworth          OH 32:43.2 
    7   951 Jen Crowley           34 Wadsworth          OH 32:43.8 
    8  1966 Holly Spears          30 Lodi               OH 35:17.9 
    9   927 Beth Beers            31 Akron              OH 47:24.3 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   916 Anthony Azzarello     32 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 21:20.4 
    2  2064 Phil Montogomery      30 Akron              OH 22:56.0 
    3  2057 Drew Clevenger        30 Brooklyn           OH 23:11.4 
    4  2028 Mike Weyand           34 Wadsworth          OH 24:51.9 
    5   994 Jack Gilchrist        32 Hermitage          PA 25:46.5 
    6  1903 Michael Morrison      33 Uniontown          OH 31:32.8 
    7  1047 Tony Kocis            32 Akron              OH 31:47.2 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1063 Abbe Mahaffey         36 Akron              OH 23:47.9 
    2  1055 Jennifer Lafleur      39 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 27:02.5 
    3  1931 Kristen Robinson      39 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 27:04.1 
    4  1080 Amy McLaughlin        36 Akron              OH 27:50.2 
    5   968 Rowena Dufore         35 Barberton          OH 29:46.2 
    6  1044 Claire Kindsvatter    37 Canton             OH 30:00.6 
    7  1922 Lynne Poulton         39 Stow               OH 30:46.2 
    8   910 Amy Albrecht          35 Massillon          OH 32:03.5 
    9   977 Cari Errington        39 Akron              OH 32:42.0 
   10  2011 Sandra Yoder          36 Hartville          OH 33:02.1 
   11   956 Jennifer Czarnecki    36 Akron              OH 34:17.8 
   12  1990 Kari Weber            35 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 34:29.8 
   13  1013 Sara Herron           39 Garfield Heights   OH 34:42.9 
   14   967 Michelle Dufore       36 Barberton          OH 35:31.2 
   15  2004 Jennifer Wohlwend     35 Mogadore           OH 41:34.0 
   16  1950 Kristie Sheeler       35 Mogadore           OH 41:36.3 
   17  1023 Ginger Hunger         35 Akron              OH 45:28.9 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  2056 Vincent Garbanti      36 Brooklyn           OH 20:18.0 
    2  1064 Chris Mahaffey        36 Akron              OH 21:17.6 
    3  2054 Scott Lautenslequi    35 Apple Creek        OH 21:42.3 
    4   921 Jason Bartley         35 Norton             OH 24:02.6 
    5  1913 Michael Nosky         37 Massillon          OH 25:40.7 
    6  1090 John Miller           39 Massillon          OH 30:53.4 
    7  1948 David Sheeler         35 Mogadore           OH 35:46.0 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   957 Tracie D'Antonio      41 Akron              OH 26:31.0 
    2   999 Mary Greene           42 Akron              OH 27:25.6 
    3  1057 Heather Lautzenheise  40 Clinton            OH 27:27.3 
    4  2039 Michelle Griggy       44 Akron              OH 27:32.2 
    5  1963 Carleet Soltis        42 Canton             OH 29:11.0 
    6  1988 Cindy Warzinski       44 North Canton       OH 29:42.6 
    7   971 Tonya Duus            43 Akron              OH 30:12.4 
    8  1911 Wendy Nicodemus       44 Wadsworth          OH 32:24.2 
    9   972 Cathleen Eckman       42 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 35:44.8 
   10  2002 Elianna Witschey      42 Wadsworth          OH 38:33.4 
   11  2038 Mary Sutter           40 Independence       OH 38:59.0 
   12  1927 Christy Quinn         42 Wadsworth          OH 39:40.2 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1944 Anthony Schuster      40 Uniontown          OH 20:21.4 
    2  2018 Jason Chitwood        41 Akron              OH 20:54.2 
    3  1997 Eric Whittington      42 Canal Fulton       OH 22:22.2 
    4   958 Amlan Dasgupta        42 Uniontown          OH 23:51.2 
    5   974 Tim Edgar             41 Akron              OH 25:22.9 
    6   950 Kevin Crawford        44 North Canton       OH 26:28.3 
    7   973 Robert Eckman         42 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 29:32.1 
    8  1964 Richard Soltis        44 Canton             OH 31:38.2 
    9   955 Matthew Cutler        44 Uniontown          OH 43:55.2 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  2048 Beth Kuckuek          48 Akron              OH 27:23.8 
    2  1012 Mary Henderson        48 Hudson             OH 27:51.2 
    3  1079 Jill McKenzie         49 Akron              OH 30:28.2 
    4  1981 Sheila Troyer         48 Uniontown          OH 33:45.2 
    5  1027 Christine Isenberg    49 Akron              OH 33:55.5 
    6  1032 Sandy Johnston        47 Wadsworth          OH 36:15.3 
    7  1974 Krista Tasler         48 Copley             OH 41:02.3 
    8   937 Kyla Buffington       47 Copley             OH 41:02.6 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1008 Chuck Hauber          45 Akron              OH 20:29.9 
    2  1934 Chris Romanoski       47 Akron              OH 20:34.5 
    3  2003 Jeffrey Witschey      45 Wadsworth          OH 24:45.3 
    4   993 James George          45 Akron              OH 24:58.0 
    5  1996 Robert Whitaker       46 Peninsula          OH 25:23.7 
    6  1043 Mike Kimmel           46 Wadsworth          OH 26:25.0 
    7   913 Joseph Andrews        48 Wadsworth          OH 26:32.0 
    8  1084 Scott McPeek          46 Canton             OH 28:00.8 
    9  1091 Michael Miller        47 Akron              OH 32:34.2 
   10  1987 Brian Warzinski       45 North Canton       OH 33:32.2 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   947 Leslie Cook           52 Akron              OH 24:33.5 
    2  1972 Sindy Strauch         54 North Canton       OH 25:37.3 
    3   982 Rebecca Foldi         50 Kent               OH 27:35.6 
    4  1018 Betsy Hooker          52 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 30:56.9 
    5  2012 Tammy Zents           50 Akron              OH 30:58.7 
    6  1014 Kathy Hilbert         51 Barberton          OH 31:30.7 
    7  1015 Deborah Hissong       52 Seville            OH 36:11.5 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1940 Clifford Schmidt      54 Hartville          OH 20:22.6 
    2  1094 Michael Modugno       53 Akron              OH 20:40.8 
    3  1042 Steve Kilper          52 Stow               OH 27:03.6 
    4  2043 Michael Bullock       51 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 27:29.6 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1917 Annise Penny          56 Akron              OH 27:35.1 
    2   975 Patty Eichler         58 Atwater            OH 29:27.2 
    3   948 Samantha Cook         55 Wadsworth          OH 33:34.1 
    4   946 Linda Chrisopulos     59 Wadsworth          OH 34:52.4 
    5  1952 Susan Sikora          57 Akron              OH 36:08.8 
    6  1973 Sandy Striff          55 Akron              OH 37:06.3 
    7  1945 Tonya Sewell          59 Akron              OH 42:57.7 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  2033 Herb Waidmann         56 Akron              OH 21:29.9 
    2  1925 Eddie Puskarich       59 Norton             OH 29:14.6 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  2062 Melanie Rafferty      61 Ravenna            OH 23:50.8 
    2  1009 Marge Hayden          61 Ravenna            OH 25:30.2 
    3   963 Laurie Dickerhoff     60 Canton             OH 28:39.5 
    4   976 Jennifer Emch         63 Orrville           OH 28:58.6 
    5   928 Donna Bennett         60 Stow               OH 36:09.2 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  2051 Larry Meredith        62 Orrville           OH 25:15.9 
    2  2014 George Aronhalt       63 Akron              OH 26:35.0 
    3   964 Shayne Donald         62 Akron              OH 27:23.2 
    4  1081 Larry McLaughlin      61 Canton             OH 29:43.9 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == =======